Manchester Road Race 2017 results

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

Click here to get the latest official updates. 

***** Official Results – Male *****
================================================================================================
Place No. Name S Age Div City St Nat Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ====== =========================== = === ===== ================== == === ======= ======= =====
1 5 Paul Chelimo M 26 M1929 Colorado Spgs CO USA 21:32 21:32 4:32
2 19 Kirubel Erassa M 24 M1929 Colorado Spgs CO USA 21:34 21:34 4:33
3 18 Chris Thompson M 36 M3039 Manchester CT GBR 21:36 21:36 4:33
4 26 Hassan Mead M 26 M1929 Johnson City TN USA 21:42 21:42 4:35
5 9 Kemoy Cambell M 26 M1929 Allston MA JAM 21:43 21:43 4:35
6 11 Luis Vargas M 24 M1929 Raleigh NC MEX 21:49 21:49 4:36
7 30 Matthew McClintock M 23 M1929 Blowing Rock NC USA 21:51 21:51 4:36
8 33 Mj Erb M 23 M1929 Watertown MA USA 22:06 22:06 4:40
9 10 Joe Stilin M 27 M1929 Blowing Rock NC USA 22:07 22:07 4:40
10 32 Sam McEntee M 25 M1929 Sleepy Hollow NY AUS 22:12 22:12 4:41
11 31 Brandon Doughty M 24 M1929 Blowing Rock NC USA 22:12 22:12 4:41
12 14 Julian Oakley M 24 M1929 Providence RI USA 22:13 22:13 4:41
13 29 Martin Hehir M 24 M1929 Philadelphia PA USA 22:13 22:13 4:41
14 28 Mark Parrish M 25 M1929 Winter Garden FL USA 22:17 22:17 4:42
15 7 Bernard Lagat M 42 M4044 Tucson AZ USA 22:18 22:18 4:42
16 12 Brian Shrader M 26 M1929 Watertown MA USA 23:03 23:03 4:52
17 34 Everett Hackett M 27 M1929 Hartford CT USA 23:06 23:06 4:52
18 4505 Grant O’Connor M 20 M1929 West Hartford CT USA 23:09 23:08 4:53
19 15 Jordan Mann M 24 M1929 Providence RI USA 23:13 23:13 4:54
20 24 John Busque M 25 M1929 Manchester CT USA 23:13 23:13 4:54
21 22 Thomas Toth M 26 M1929 Plaistow NH CAN 23:30 23:30 4:57
22 8530 Connor Reck M 24 M1929 Brighton MA USA 23:32 23:32 4:58
23 1173 Timothy Hartung M 25 M1929 Towson MD USA 23:33 23:33 4:58
24 23 Nick Aguila M 28 M1929 West Hartford CT USA 23:41 23:41 5:00
25 21 Tyler Raymond M 23 M1929 Terryville CT USA 23:48 23:48 5:01

 
***** Official Results – Female *****
================================================================================================
Place No. Name S Age Div City St Nat Guntime Nettime Pace
===== ====== =========================== = === ===== ================== == === ======= ======= =====
1 65 Buze Kejela F 23 F1929 Albuquerque NM ETH 23:57 23:57 5:03
2 53 Molly Huddle F 33 F3039 Providence RI USA 23:58 23:58 5:03
3 62 Molly Seidel F 23 F1929 Watertown MA USA 24:14 24:14 5:07
4 64 Eilish McColgan F 26 F1929 Manchester CT GBR 24:16 24:16 5:07
5 60 Desiree Linden F 34 F3039 Washington MI USA 24:58 24:58 5:16
6 61 Rosa Moriello F 25 F1929 East Berlin CT USA 25:04 25:04 5:17
7 56 Lindsay Flanagan F 26 F1929 Boulder CO USA 25:21 25:21 5:21
8 55 Liv Westphal F 23 F1929 Brighton MA FRA 25:40 25:41 5:25
9 59 Emily Durgin F 23 F1929 Brighton MA USA 25:48 25:48 5:27
10 68 Maddie Van Beek F 26 F1929 Fargo ND USA 25:52 25:52 5:27
11 66 Katrina Coogan F 24 F1929 Exeter NH USA 26:10 26:10 5:31
12 67 Lianne Farber F 25 F1929 Brighton MA USA 26:26 26:26 5:34
13 1379 Hayley Collins F 18 F1418 Tolland CT USA 26:26 26:26 5:35
14 6647 Katie Edwards F 35 F3039 Glastonbury CT USA 28:00 27:57 5:54
15 246 Melissa Stellato F 35 F3039 Windsor CT USA 28:00 27:59 5:54
16 5891 Stephanie Wilson F 27 F1929 Allston MA USA 28:05 28:03 5:55
17 9241 Michelle Sumner F 23 F1929 Boston MA USA 28:03 28:03 5:55
18 2802 Renee Tolan F 43 F4044 Clifton Park NY USA 28:18 28:18 5:58
19 10775 Dawn Hubbell F 22 F1929 New Britain CT USA 28:26 28:26 6:00
20 7225 Haley Hasty F 20 F1929 Vernon CT USA 28:29 28:28 6:00
21 5874 Laura Pierce F 36 F3039 Woodbridge CT USA 28:36 28:32 6:01
22 5239 Brianna Demers F 31 F3039 Ashford CT USA 28:37 28:34 6:01
23 11341 Jennifer Mortimer F 35 F3039 Bedford NH USA 28:39 28:35 6:02
24 10767 Victoria Cronin F 22 F1929 Tolland CT USA 28:40 28:36 6:02
25 5565 Madeline Mondo F 20 F1929 Marlborough CT USA 28:40 28:36 6:02

***** TOP 15 KING OF THE HILL *****
============================================================================================================
Place No. Name S Age City St Nat O’All Place Finish-Time King-Time
===== ====== =========================== = === ================== == === =========== =========== =========
1 18 Chris Thompson M 36 Manchester CT GBR 3 21:36 9:04
2 5 Paul Chelimo M 26 Colorado Spgs CO USA 1 21:32 9:05
3 19 Kirubel Erassa M 24 Colorado Spgs CO USA 2 21:34 9:09
4 11 Luis Vargas M 24 Raleigh NC MEX 6 21:49 9:11
5 33 Mj Erb M 23 Watertown MA USA 8 22:06 9:11
6 26 Hassan Mead M 26 Johnson City TN USA 4 21:42 9:13
7 9 Kemoy Cambell M 26 Allston MA JAM 5 21:43 9:14
8 10 Joe Stilin M 27 Blowing Rock NC USA 9 22:07 9:14
9 30 Matthew McClintock M 23 Blowing Rock NC USA 7 21:51 9:16
10 7 Bernard Lagat M 42 Tucson AZ USA 15 22:18 9:18
11 29 Martin Hehir M 24 Philadelphia PA USA 13 22:13 9:18
12 31 Brandon Doughty M 24 Blowing Rock NC USA 11 22:12 9:18
13 32 Sam McEntee M 25 Sleepy Hollow NY AUS 10 22:12 9:21
14 14 Julian Oakley M 24 Providence RI USA 12 22:13 9:27
15 28 Mark Parrish M 25 Winter Garden FL USA 14 22:17 9:28

***** TOP 15 QUEEN OF THE HILL *****
============================================================================================================
Place No. Name S Age City St Nat O’All Place Finish-Time Queen-Time
===== ====== =========================== = === ================== == === =========== =========== ==========
1 53 Molly Huddle F 33 Providence RI USA 2 23:58 10:06
2 65 Buze Kejela F 23 Albuquerque NM ETH 1 23:57 10:07
3 62 Molly Seidel F 23 Watertown MA USA 3 24:14 10:15
4 64 Eilish McColgan F 26 Manchester CT GBR 4 24:16 10:15
5 60 Desiree Linden F 34 Washington MI USA 5 24:58 10:34
6 61 Rosa Moriello F 25 East Berlin CT USA 6 25:04 10:42
7 55 Liv Westphal F 23 Brighton MA FRA 8 25:41 10:48
8 56 Lindsay Flanagan F 26 Boulder CO USA 7 25:21 10:49
9 68 Maddie Van Beek F 26 Fargo ND USA 10 25:52 10:55
10 59 Emily Durgin F 23 Brighton MA USA 9 25:48 10:56
11 66 Katrina Coogan F 24 Exeter NH USA 11 26:10 11:00
12 67 Lianne Farber F 25 Brighton MA USA 12 26:26 11:06
13 1379 Hayley Collins F 18 Tolland CT USA 13 26:26 11:51
14 246 Melissa Stellato F 35 Windsor CT USA 15 27:59 11:53
15 6647 Katie Edwards F 35 Glastonbury CT USA 14 27:57 11:53