AMBER ALERT – Share to help find missing 1-year-old

Manchester Road Race 2019 results

Check here for individual race results.

********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE ***********

1 59 Edna Kiplagat 40 F Boulder CO USA 24:30 5:10

********** TOP OVERALL MALE ***********

1 17 Eric Jenkins 28 M Portland OR USA 21:19 4:30

********** TOP 3 OVERALL MASTERS – FEMALE ********

1 59 Edna Kiplagat 40 F Boulder CO USA 24:30 5:10*
2 7501 Shannon Siragusa 44 F West Simsbury CT USA 28:24 5:59
3 1010 Sybil Shapiro 41 F Vernon CT USA 28:42 6:03

********** TOP 3 OVERALL MASTERS – MALE ********

1 40 Chris Naimoli 40 M Philadelphia PA USA 24:09 5:06
2 10 Mick Hill 44 M Manchester CT USA 24:27 5:09
3 46 Donal Osullivan 46 M Leeds MA USA 25:03 5:17

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 13 & Under (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 1869 Sofia Rincon 13 F Glastonbury CT USA 34:14 7:13
2 3434 Mia Gilbert 13 F Manchester CT USA 35:16 7:26
3 5152 Gianna Rodriguez 13 F Plainville CT USA 36:31 7:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 13 & Under (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 6827 Logan Humphries 11 M Moodus CT USA 29:18 6:11
2 5359 John Glidden 13 M Vernon CT USA 29:51 6:17
3 4483 Andrew Carangelo 12 M Vernon CT USA 29:57 6:19

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 14 to 18 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 7655 Alexandra Poole 17 F Farmington CT USA 29:04 6:08
2 8400 Elizabeth Stockman 17 F Rocky Hill CT USA 30:29 6:26
3 3608 Gabrielle Zeller 18 F Suffield CT USA 31:06 6:33

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 14 to 18 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 10031 Miller Anderson 18 M West Hartford CT USA 25:29 5:22
2 5149 Aiden Toth 18 M Newington CT USA 25:41 5:25
3 1889 Charles Brydges 17 M Suffield CT USA 25:44 5:26

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 19 to 29 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 51 Molly Seidel 25 F Boston MA USA 24:43 5:13
2 55 Sharon Lokedi 25 F Flagstaff AZ KEN 24:49 5:14
3 64 Aisling Cuffe 26 F North Grafton MA USA 25:06 5:18

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 19 to 29 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 17 Eric Jenkins 28 M Portland OR USA 21:19 4:30
2 4 Edward Cheserek 25 M Johnson City TN USA 21:22 4:30
3 31 Andrew Butchart 28 M Johnson City TN GBR 21:23 4:31

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 30 to 39 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 50 Sally Kipyego 33 F Johnson City TN USA 24:43 5:13
2 58 Nell Rojas 32 F Boulder CO USA 24:44 5:13
3 63 Violah Lagat 30 F Tucson AZ KEN 25:08 5:18

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 30 to 39 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 6 Hillary Bor 30 M Colorado Spga CO USA 21:34 4:33
2 22 Christopher Thompson 38 M Missoula MT GBR 22:50 4:49
3 8856 William Sanders 32 M Wethersfield CT USA 23:37 4:59

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 40 to 44 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 59 Edna Kiplagat 40 F Boulder CO USA 24:30 5:10*
2 7501 Shannon Siragusa 44 F West Simsbury CT USA 28:24 5:59
3 1010 Sybil Shapiro 41 F Vernon CT USA 28:42 6:03

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 40 to 44 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 40 Chris Naimoli 40 M Philadelphia PA USA 24:09 5:06
2 10 Mick Hill 44 M Manchester CT USA 24:27 5:09
3 355 Brian Graca 41 M Rocky Hill CT USA 25:30 5:23

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 45 to 49 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 1007 Roxanne Stepnowski 46 F S Glastonbury CT USA 33:30 7:04
2 5287 Eileen Rice 46 F Cromwell CT USA 33:50 7:08
3 621 Melissa Emmerich 48 F Manchester CT USA 33:59 7:10

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 45 to 49 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 46 Donal Osullivan 46 M Leeds MA USA 25:03 5:17
2 350 Brian Murray 47 M Coventry CT USA 26:56 5:41
3 993 Scott Livingston 47 M Bolton CT USA 28:01 5:54

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 50 to 54 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 2894 Jennifer House 50 F Westerly RI USA 32:11 6:47
2 626 Kathleen Shaw 51 F East Hartland CT USA 33:08 6:59
3 4056 Mary Anne Hilliard 54 F McLean VA USA 35:57 7:35

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 50 to 54 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 731 Brett Stoeffler 52 M Tolland CT USA 27:42 5:50
2 5637 Armando Oliveira 52 M New York NY USA 28:04 5:55
3 7920 Kevin Vallez 51 M Ellington CT USA 28:33 6:01

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 55 to 59 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 346 Kris-Anne Kane 55 F Preston CT USA 34:41 7:19
2 9512 Nancy Fitzgibbon 55 F Rocky Hill CT USA 35:02 7:23
3 8970 Joan Makowski 55 F West Hartland CT USA 37:12 7:50

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 55 to 59 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 2400 Nat Larson 57 M Amherst MA USA 26:10 5:31
2 347 Chris Chisholm 57 M Farmington CT USA 27:33 5:49
3 7546 Billy Barone 55 M Stamford CT USA 28:23 5:59

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 60 to 64 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 348 Dani Kennedy 60 F Vernon CT USA 35:26 7:28
2 7255 Susan Dana 62 F West Hartford CT USA 35:33 7:30
3 200 Kathy Manizza 61 F Lebanon CT USA 36:25 7:41

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 60 to 64 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 3423 Russell Blatt 62 M West Hartford CT USA 27:56 5:53*
2 8879 Andre Bennatan 60 M Mansfield Ctr CT USA 30:15 6:23
3 1167 Kevin Glenn 62 M Bolton CT USA 30:46 6:29

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 65 to 69 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 1009 Rebecca Stockdale-Woolley 68 F Chaplin CT USA 35:44 7:32
2 624 Karen Saunders 66 F Manchester CT USA 43:23 9:09
3 360 Dorothy Paquette 66 F Vernon CT USA 45:20 9:33

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 65 to 69 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 1445 Martin Keibel 68 M Manchester CT USA 31:52 6:43
2 4205 Bob McCusker 67 M Simsbury CT USA 32:26 6:50
3 9827 William Finlayson 65 M Higganum CT USA 33:14 7:00

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 70 to 74 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 1081 Mary Sharkey 70 F Grosvenor Dl CT USA 37:36 7:55
2 86 Susan Leslie 70 F South Windsor CT USA 42:24 8:56
3 786 Flo Dickie 70 F Newington CT USA 43:43 9:13

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 70 to 74 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 3906 Charles Whynacht 70 M Glastonbury CT USA 37:40 7:56
2 622 Tony Hollister 72 M Glastonbury CT USA 38:04 8:01
3 2218 Joe Flynn 71 M Catonsville MD USA 38:21 8:05

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 75 to 79 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 81 Lynette Walker 79 F Simsbury CT USA 41:07 8:40
2 136 Nicki Hall 76 F West Hartland CT USA 49:09 10:22
3 83 Linda Beizer 78 F Avon CT USA 51:16 10:48

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 75 to 79 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 7739 Mark Turkington 75 M Bolton CT USA 45:11 9:31
2 343 George Walker 76 M Simsbury CT USA 46:46 9:51
3 359 Lee Paquette 76 M Vernon CT USA 48:53 10:18

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 80 to 84 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 1841 Geraldine Lyon 81 F Manchester CT USA 1:16:41 16:09
2 3878 Flora Tomassetti 83 F Marlborough CT USA 1:24:27 17:48
3 2974 Brenda Lerner 80 F Manchester CT USA 1:25:07 17:56

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 80 to 84 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 420 Ray Prest 80 M Ellington CT USA 46:08 9:43
2 2352 Peter Mitchell 80 M Jericho VT USA 47:44 10:04
3 1643 Tom Butterfield 83 M Windsor CT USA 49:39 10:28

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 85 to 89 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 874 Muriel Maschi 86 F Newington CT USA 1:21:40 17:12
2 14063 Bette Kelly 86 F Bloomfield CT USA 1:47:34 22:40

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 85 to 89 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 1603 Harvey Goldstein 87 M Natick MA USA 1:14:16 15:39
2 2121 Bangalore Neelakantiah 86 M Cheshire CT USA 1:32:38 19:31
3 85 Willhelm Frederich 85 M Ellington CT USA 1:35:21 20:05

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 90 & over (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
n/a

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 90 & over (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
n/a

Notice: you are using an outdated browser. Microsoft does not recommend using IE as your default browser. Some features on this website, like video and images, might not work properly. For the best experience, please upgrade your browser.